The pick is a Coritiba win.
Coritiba vs Botafogo
Market signal
Expected vs Actual Win Rate
- Games at matching odds
- Coritiba49 gamesDraw250 gamesBotafogo35 games
Odds Flow
- Coritiba3.00
- Botafogo2.32
- Draw3.40
| Time | Coritiba | Botafogo | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.13 03:59 | 3.00 ▴ | 2.32 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.13 03:29 | 2.75 ▴ | 2.40 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.13 02:19 | 2.70 ▾ | 2.45 | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CoritibaAvg 5.08· Win 20%
- BotafogoAvg 2.77· Win 20%
Team condition
Coritiba have a balanced 2-1-2 record across their last five home games. They have been most vulnerable after the break, conceding six of their eight goals in the second half. Their scoring has also leaned late, with five of their eight goals coming after half-time.
Botafogo have lost four of their last five away games and are on a three-match road losing streak. Both of their two goals in that span came before half-time. If they fail to make that early scoring count, their attack could become even more limited on the road.
Recent home-and-away form points to Coritiba. They have posted a 0.0 goals-per-game margin in their last five at home, while Botafogo stand at -1.2 across their last five away. The two previous meetings were both draws, with each side averaging 1.5 goals per game. Botafogo have conceded less across their last five overall, which tempers Coritiba's edge.